free bootstrap template

Festival Schedule


Incoming Festival takes place in both London and Manchester in 2018.
See the full schedule below.

LONDON

Monday 25 June

7pm | Me and My Bee by ThisEgg  
8.30pm | Signals by Footprint Theatre

Tuesday 26 June

7pm | Action At A Distance by Arganout Theatre
8.30pm | The Iconoclasts by Dear Hunter

Wednesday 27 June

7pm | The Bearpit by Kopfkino
8.30pm | Anyone’s Guess How We Got Here by Barrel Organ

Thursday 28 June

7pm | A Heart at Sea by Half A String
8.30pm | A Clown Show About Rain by Silent Faces

Friday 29 June

7pm | Love+ by Malaprop Theatre
8.30pm | Breakfast by Wilson and Hart

Saturday 30 June

7pm | The Coolidge Effect by Wonder Fools
8.30pm | Sex With Robots and Other Devices by Cloakroom Theatre

Sunday 1 July

7pm | Lights Over Tesco Car Park by Poltergeist Theatre
8.30pm | Things We Chose to Save by Clown Funeral

Monday 2 July

7pm | The Search for a Black-browed Albatross by The Backpack Ensemble
8.30pm | Boys by The Pappy Show

Tuesday 3 July

7pm | Outrage by Uncanny Theatre
8.30pm | The Room at the Top of the House by Stand By Theatre

Wednesday 4 July

7pm | The Economy of Ecology by Manic Chord Theatre
8.30pm | A Super Happy Story (About Feeling Super Sad) by Silent Uproar Productions

MANCHESTER

Friday 29 June

7pm | A Heart at Sea by Half A String
8.30pm | The Bearpit by Kopkino Theatre

Saturday 30 June

7pm | Love+ by Malaprop Theatre
8.30pm | The Iconoclasts by Dear Hunter

Sunday 1 July

7pm | Me and My Bee by ThisEgg
8.30pm | The Coolidge Effect by Wonder Fools

Monday 2 July

7pm | A Clown Show About Rain by Silent Faces
8.30pm | [insert slogan here] by YESYESNONO

Tuesday 3 July

7pm | Action At A Distance by Arganout Theatre
8.30pm | Sex with Robots and Other Devices by Cloakroom Theatre

Wednesday 4 July

7pm | The Room at the Top of the House by Stand By Theatre
8.30pm | The Search for a Black-browed Albatross by The Backpack Ensemble

Thursday 5 July

7pm | Lights Over Tesco Car Park by Poltergeist Theatre
8.30pm | The Economy of Ecology by Manic Chord Theatre

Friday 6 July

7pm | Outrage by Uncanny Theatre
8.30pm | Left My Desk by Lost Watch Theatre

Saturday 7 July

7pm | Breakfast by Wilson and Hart
8.30pm | Signals by Footprint Theatre

Sunday 8 July

7pm | Boys by The Pappy Show
8.30pm | Things We Chose to Save by Clown Funeral